ITNAC Advisory Panel

  • Professor Richard Harris - Massey University
  • Dr Naveen Chilamkurti - La Trobe University
  • Dr Mark Gregory - RMIT University
  • Professor Phuoc Tran-Gia - Wuerzburg University
  • Professor Krys Pawlikowski - University of Canterbury

Steering Committee

  • Professor Adnan Al-Anbuky - Auckland University of Technology, NZ
  • Dr Naveen Chilamkurti - La Trobe University, Melbourne, AU
  • Professor Franco Davoli - University of Genova, Italy
  • Dr Mark Gregory - RMIT University, Melbourne, AU
  • Associate Professor Vijay Sivaraman - University of New South Wales, AU
  • Richard Harris - Massey University, NZ
  • Professor Krys Pawlikowski - University of Canterbury, NZ
  • Professor Phuoc Tran-Gia - University of Wuerzburg, Germany
  • Dr Alexander Kist - University of Southern Queensland, Toowoomba, AU
  • Dr Harsha Sirisena - University of Canterbury, NZ
  • Associate Professor Ron Addie - University of Southern Queensland, AU

Co-General Chairs

  • Dr Mark Gregory - RMIT University, Melbourne, AU
  • Associate Professor Vijay Sivaraman - University of New South Wales, AU

TPC Co-Chairs

  • Dr Shui Yu - Deakin University, Australia
  • Dr Longxiang Gao - Deakin University, Australia

TPC Co-Secretary

  • Omar Arafat, RMIT, AU
  • Lincy Jim, RMIT, AU

TPC Members

  • Ronald Addie - University of Southern Queensland
  • Iwan Adhicandra - University of New South Wales
  • Dr Khandakar Ahmed - Melbourne Institute of Technology
  • Marco Ajmone Marsan - Politecnico di Torino
  • Alaa Al-Afeef - Glasgow University
  • Nevil Brownlee - University of Auckland
  • Wojciech Burakowski - Warsaw University of Technology
  • Tracy Camp - Colorado School of Mines
  • Sammy Chan - City University of Hong Kong
  • Joachim Charzinski - Stuttgart Media University
  • Michele Colajanni - University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
  • Yucheng Dong - Sichuan University
  • Paul Fitzpatrick - Telstra
  • Qiang Fu - Victoria University of Wellington
  • Longxiang Gao - Deakin University
  • Mariusz Glabowski - Poznan University of Technology
  • Mingwei Gong - Mount Royal University
  • Mark Gregory - RMIT University
  • Upul Gunawardana - University of Western Sydney
  • Song Guo - The University of Aizu
  • Aun Haider - National Institute of Information and Communications Technology Germany
  • Wendi Heinzelman - University of Rochester
  • Honggang Hu - University of Science and Technology of China
  • Zhiyi Huang - University of Otago
  • Robert Hunjet - Defence Science and Technology Group, Australia
  • Zbigniew Hulicki - AGH University of Science and Technology
  • Zahir Hussain - RMIT University
  • Muhammad Ali - Imran University of Surrey
  • Abbas Jamalipour - University of Sydney
  • Bahman Javadi - University of Western Sydney
  • Dhammika Jayalath - Queensland University of Technology
  • Chunxiao Jiang - Tsinghua University Beijing
  • Jiong Jin - Swinburne University of Technology
  • Sylwester Kaczmarek - Gdansk University of Technology
  • Dong-Seong Kim - University of Canterbury
  • Horace King - VIctoria University
  • Alexander Kist - University of Southern Queensland
  • King-Tim Ko - City University of Hong Kong
  • Gayathri Kongara - Monash University
  • Jerzy Konorski - Gdansk University of Technology
  • Anthony Krzesinski - University of Stellenbosch
  • Ralf Lehnert - Technische Universität Dresden
  • Kenji Leibnitz - National Institute of Information and Communications Technology Germany
  • Po-Ching Lin - National Chung Cheng University
  • Zhen Ling - Southeast University
  • Meng Liu - Nanjing University
  • Qiang Liu - National University of Defense Technology
  • William Liu - Auckland University of Technology
  • Pascal Lorenz - University of Haute Alsace
  • Rongxing Lu - Nanyang Technological University
  • Rudolf Mathar - RWTH Aachen University
  • Wojciech Mazurczyk - Warsaw University of Technology
  • Farah Nadia Mohd Isa - International Islamic University Malaysia
  • Huda Adibah Mohd Ramli - International Islamic University Malaysia
  • Tim Moors - University of New South Wales
  • Krzysztof Pawlikowski - University of Canterbury
  • Harry Perros - North Carolina State University
  • Chaiyod Pirak - King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
  • Niki Pissinou - Florida International University
  • Neeli Prasad - Center for TeleInFrastructure (CTIF)
  • Silvano Pupolin - University of Padua
  • Joel Rodrigues - Instituto de Telecomunicações University of Beira Interior
  • Matthew Roughan - University of Adelaide
  • Nurul Sarkar - Auckland University of Technology
  • WanBin Tang - University of Electronic Science & Technology of China
  • Desmond Taylor - University of Canterbury
  • Ljiljana Trajkovi - Simon Fraser University
  • Paul Tune - University of Adelaide
  • Kurt Tutschku - Blekinge Institute of Technology
  • Tomotaka Wada - Kansai University
  • Krzysztof Walkowiak Wroclaw - University of Technology
  • Honggang Wang - University of Massachusetts Dartmouth
  • Bob Warfield - University of Melbourne
  • Jozef Wozniak - Gdansk University of Technology
  • Xiaotong Wu - Nanjing University
  • Shui Yu - Deakin University
  • Bin Yuan Huazhong - University of Science and Technology
  • Dong Yuan - Swinburne University of Technology
  • Chau Yuen - Singapore University of Technology and Design
  • Paul Zanna - RMIT University
  • Deze Zeng - China University of Geosciences
  • Liang Zhouv Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
  • Thomas Zinner - University of Wuerzburg
  • Moshe Zukerman - City University of Hong Kong

Local Organising Committee

  • Mark Gregory - RMIT University, AU
  • Associate Professor Vijay Sivaraman - University of New South Wales, AU
  • Shui Yu - Deakin University, AU
  • Dr Longxiang Gao - Deakin University, AU
  • Network Research Group Members:
    • Dr Khandakar Ahmed, Melbourne Institute of Technology, AU
    • Omar Arafat, RMIT, AU
    • Lincy Jim, RMIT, AU
    • Huda Abbas, RMIT, AU
    • Nazimus Nafi, RMIT, AU

Webmasters

  • Mark Gregory - RMIT University, Melbourne, AU

Publicity Co-Chairs

  • Dr Longxiang Gao - Deakin University, AU
  • Richard Harris - Massey University, NZ

Publication Chair

  • Mark Gregory - RMIT University, Melbourne, AU

Past Conference Committee

The 2014 Conference Committee can be found here

The 2013 Conference Committee can be found here

The 2012 Conference Committee can be found here